2018 Results

Praise the Lord for another succesful Shoot!

47 Salvations & 81 Rededications!

 

Thank you for another great shoot. We had a a lot of fun and enjoyed getting to see everyone. We hope you all had a great time! Please join us again next year, August 10, 2019! Put it on your calendar. See you then.

Below are the results from each class. We did our best to get all the names and scores correct in each class and course. If you find any mistakes, please let us know and we will correct it.

Jr Marksman

Jaycie Cross

Brett English

Micah Moss

Makenna Moss

Elisabeth Bryson

Hayden Tolar

Colton Judy

Zack Love

Keegan McKinley

Paige Antley

Tate Bartmas

Micah McFarlin

Ashlyn

Caleb Dubois

Parker

Chloe Ewin

Danner Jones

Ada Jones

Logan Ferguson

Kaylee Garrett

Dustin Wells

Young Hunter

Red Course

  1. 202 Tucker Bean
  2. 201 Jackson Whaley
  3. 184 Drew Barron
  4. 169 Daniel McCrady
  5. 142 Brody Barnett
  6. 128 Dalton Wells
  7. 123 John David Peacock
  8. 122 Ila Bragg
  9. 95 Haley Barnett
  10. 68 Logan Robinson

Orange Course

  1. 222 Tanner Foster
  2. 220 Matt Sanders
  3. 196 Bryson Geoghagan
  4. 179 Reagen Ferguson
  5. 173 EmmaKate Dowis
  6. 152 Ely Raines
  7. 137 Austin Williams
  8. 130 Elizabeth Puckett
  9. 53 Elizabeth Gerber

Yellow Course

  1. 202 Trista Love
  2. 186 Luke Edwards
  3. 179 Catherine Smith
  4. 177 Jackson Hogan
  5. 162 Emily Whipkey
  6. 156 Easton Watts
  7. 149 Ethan McKinely
  8. 137 Jackson Carlan
  9. 126 Colton Bartmas
  10. 108 Cody Ayers

Blue Course

  1. 199 Morgan Poole
  2. 184 Jake Stephens
  3. 177 Alyssa Hall
  4. 176 Madison Adams
  5. 82 Riley Swafford
  6. 23 Josiah Taylor

Purple Course

  1. 218 Brodie Hicks
  2. 189 Dakota Beason
  3. 179 Cannon Holloway
  4. 170 Ryan Nelson
  5. 83 Bryson
  6. 63 Kira

Youth Hunter

Red Course

  1. 208 Grace Oglesby
  2. 204 Michael Oglesby
  3. 176 Nick Bishop
  4. 164 Wesley Bishop
  5. 159 Colton Wells
  6. 154 Haley Little
  7. 188 Evan Norris

Orange Course

  1. 210 Megan Bryant
  2. 196 Tripp Williams
  3. 196 Tanner Cunningham
  4. 192 Isaac Tritt
  5. 188 Brady Thomas
  6. 187 Jacob Pope
  7. 92 Jessa Eddy

Yellow Course

  1. 196 Eric Hogan
  2. 172 Evan Hogan
  3. 169 Colton
  4. 166 Travis Payne
  5. 96 Zach

Purple Course

  1. 210 Dalton West
  2. 191 Aaron Mason
  3. 190 Samuel Keen
  4. 179 Isiah Matthews
  5. 179 Easton Hamer
  6. 137 Charity Bryson

Youth Traditional

Orange Course

  1. 97 Mason Eddy
  2. 87 Destiny Manns
  3. 63 Austin Eddy
  4. 63 Cody Eddy

Traditional

Red Course

  1. 170 Mark Morrison
  2. 134 Stephanie Suggs
  3. 108 Derek Hatcher

Orange Course

  1. 188 Josh Teem
  2. 163 Trey Brown
  3. 162 Ryan Elders
  4. 136 Ben Brown
  5. 131 Charles Tingle
  6. 106 Jaron Eddy
  7. 96 Kayla Gould
  8. 89 Karla Kiefer
  9. 33 Sarah Eddy

Yellow Course

  1. 206 Jason Wistoski
  2. 178 Bobby Miller
  3. 89 Ashley Whipkey

Purple Course

  1. 152 Tyler Ewing
  2. 37 Nelson Hewell

Ladies – Known Hunter

Red Course

  1. 195 Beth Stowers
  2. 175 Brianna Greene
  3. 156 Tiffany Barnett
  4. 104 Candace Wells

Orange Course

  1. 201 Caitlin Parker
  2. 190 Stephanie Hall
  3. 134 Amanda Gerber

Yellow Course

  1. 199 Taylor Tritt
  2. 171 Kaley Allen
  3. 165 Colette Hollifield
  4. 157 Emily Dyer
  5. 141 Autumn McKinley

Green Course

  1. 161 Shelley Dunagan

Purple Course

  1. 193 Amanda Weeks
  2. 181 Marlana Baker
  3. 139 Miranda Amerine

Ladies – Unknown Hunter

Orange Course

  1. Molly Jones

Yellow Course

  1. 172 Rebekah Franklin

Blue Course

  1. 127 Sherri

Purple Course

  1. 208 Ellen Jinks
  2. 188 Amanda Bryson
  3. 182 Lori Judy
  4. 180 Kourtney Littlejohn
  5. 145 Christa Vannes
  6. 136 Rylee Menard

Ladies – Known Open

Yellow Course

  1. 204 Morgan Chastain
  2. 204 Jessica Bohannon

Green Course

  1. 200 Madison Hardy
  2. 168 Erin Cross

Ladies – Unknown Open

Orange Course

  1. 182 Jennifer Gerber

Yellow Course

  1. 156 Faith Britton
  2. 151 Bonita Payne

*The following participant cards did not have enough information to determine the correct placement: Michele Norton 212; Hannah Watkins 184; Lisa Maddox 178; Stephanie Crabtree 171.

Novice – Known

Yellow Course

  1. 218 Lawrence Darrell
  2. 205 Billy Lawrence
  3. 194 Andrew Allen

Blue Course

  1. 151 Nicole Holt

Green Course

  1. 162 David Gaines
  2. 151 Chris Hale

Novice – Unknown

Red Course

  1. 154 Zack Chadwick

Yellow Course

  1. 180 Titus Crisp
  2. 171 Zack Norton

Purple Course

  1. 125 Andrew Mason

*Scotty M shot 177 but his course color is unknown

Hunter Adjustable Pins – Known

Red Course

  1. 224 Brandon Hughes
  2. 218 Ricky Lewallen
  3. 214 Dustin Watts
  4. 208 Daniel Smith
  5. 208 Levi Bragg
  6. 204 Wendell Smith
  7. 202 Todd Cruce
  8. 194 Timothy Robinson
  9. 190 Jamie White
  10. 189 Beau Bishop
  11. 181 Greg Elwell
  12. 180 Herman Tench
  13. 177 Shawn Wells
  14. 174 Dean Doehling
  15. 172 Ron Lewallen
  16. 169 A Sugs
  17. 165 Tres Daniel

Orange Course

  1. 210 Wolfie Hughes
  2. 195 Jerry Elders
  3. 180 Robert Gerber

Yellow Course

  1. 190 David Barnes
  2. 184 Steven Britton
  3. 177 Nathan Tritt

Blue Course

  1. 206 Jody Stephens
  2. 198 Jonathan Smith
  3. 193 Eric Wales
  4. 188 Kenny Stroud
  5. 181 Brad Wade
  6. 176 Zack Stroud

Green Course

  1. 173 Will Dale
  2. 151 Brandon Brooks
  3. 103 Austin Grizzle

Purple Course

  1. 210 Zachary Moss
  2. 208 Denny Moss
  3. 208 Joe Baker
  4. 207 Joey Weeks
  5. 186 Brandon West
  6. 122 Sean Matthews

Hunter Fixed Pins – Known

Red Course

  1. 206 Tommy Cantrell
  2. 205 Earnest Cowart
  3. 194 Jordan Bryson
  4. 190 Caleb Bragg
  5. 186 Randall Smith
  6. 185 Jason Willis
  7. 172 Kenny Wells
  8. 158 Chris Fryer
  9. 148 Taylor Haygood
  10. 147 John Peacock
  11. 125 Trent Peacock

Orange Course

  1. 200 Spenser Ventrice
  2. 173 Brad Patterson

Yellow Course

  1. 216 Daniel Hill
  2. 212 Jesse White
  3. 210 Jacob Rickett
  4. 201 CJ McKinley
  5. 200 Riley Nicholson
  6. 186 Tyler Chambers
  7. 182 Daniel Hollifield
  8. 173 Brian Davidson
  9. 161 John Bond

Blue Course

  1. 185 Steven Dockery
  2. 183 Brian Avery
  3. 182 Curtis Milner
  4. 179 Sean Dubois
  5. 149 Joe Halstead

Purple Course

  1. 194 Bo Darby
  2. 194 Barry Nelson
  3. 193 Daniel West

*The following shot Hunter Known but did not indicate their Pin: 197 Justin Ra (Red); 181 Owen Hollis (Red); 211 Gage Venable (Red); 172 Andrew Randall (Red); Caleb Little 205 (Red); 203 Tanner Little (Red); Mike Montuska 192 (Red); Darrin Robinson 195 (Red); Austin Thomas 199 (Red); Ty Garrison 174 (Red); Justin Cotton 209 (Red); Chase Martin 203 (Red); Randy Bayles 202 (Red); Darrell Arrowood 182 (Orange); Michael Johnson 195 (Orange); Will Chase 199 (Orange); Josh Martin 170 (Orange); Stacey Campbell 226 (Orange); Larry Painter 206 (Yellow); Shawn Blackburn 205 (Yellow); Justin Hughes 232 (Yellow); Jason Payne 197 (Yellow); Danny Wilson  185 (Yellow); King 207 (Yellow); Stephen Lively 196 (Yellow); Josh Watts 206 (unknown); Chris Pitts 206 (unknown)

Hunter Adjustable Pins – Unknown

Red Course

  1. 194 Justin McCrady

Orange Course

  1. 216 Gene Bryant
  2. 207 Victor Corrall
  3. 181 Daniel Jones

Yellow Course

  1. 222 Wesley Garrett
  2. 222 Jacky Whitlow
  3. 220 Jimmy Garrett
  4. 217 Jason Hogan
  5. 213 Phil Hogan
  6. 208 Stephan Crabtree
  7. 203 Cody Smith
  8. 197 Tyler McEntire
  9. 195 Chris Hembree
  10. 195 Cole Parker
  11. 187 Craig Carlan
  12. 184 Wayne Wiadell

Blue Course

  1. 202 Chris Watts
  2. 167 Corey Smith

Green Course

  1. 202 Ron Bagley
  2. 192 Justin Dunagan
  3. 190 Nathaniel Swafford

Purple Course

  1. 212 Ron Bryson
  2. 212 Corey Bryson
  3. 208 Hunter Ingram
  4. 203 Ryan Locke
  5. 198 Scott Ingram
  6. 197 Hunter
  7. 195 Brandon Grindle
  8. 190 William Ring
  9. 188 Zack Gilliam
  10. 182 Chad Carter

Hunter Fixed Pins – Unknown

Red Course

  1. 204 Chris Brown
  2. 185 Steven Odom
  3. 169 Alex Dyer

Orange Course

  1. 211 Clifford Williams
  2. 210 Kevin Nix
  3. 204 Casey Hall
  4. 198 Hunter Young
  5. 182 Austin Gragg
  6. 161 Eddie Gragg
  7. 159 Zackery Blair
  8. 123 Joshua Manns
  9. 113 Branson Gragg

Yellow Course

  1. 200 Dennis Woodall
  2. 200 Aaron Watts
  3. 199 Jeremy Whitlow
  4. 191 Kyle O’Neal
  5. 184 Anthony Gaines
  6. 183 Tim Edwards
  7. 182 Anthony Franklin
  8. 167 Scott Shirley
  9. 161 Rhonda Turner
  10. 156 Brandon Shirley

Blue Course

  1. 179 Danny Owens

Green Course

  1. 194 Ryan Norris
  2. 192 Tim Mullinax
  3. 191 Lewis Mullinax
  4. 177 Andrew Lilly
  5. 164 Eric Weldon
  6. 146 Zachary Mullinax

Purple Course

  1. 208 Stewart Keen
  2. 198 Michael Malia
  3. 188 Matthew

*The following shot Hunter Unknown but did not indicate a pin: Dylan Bellamy 151 (Red), Josh Collett 196 (Orange); Justin 180 (Green); Jerry Gerrin 178 (Blue); David 139 (Purple); CJ 212 (Purple); Shawn Menard 172 (Purple); Caleb Loyd 157 (Purple); Tyler Littlejohn 200 (Purple); Jan Varnes 192 (Purple); Cooper Hall 142 (unknown); Hugh Bryant 209 (unknown)

Open – Known

Red Course

  1. 206 Adam Tomberlin
  2. 192 Bryan Barnett
  3. 177 Ronnie Whaley
  4. 171 Patrick Wilson

Orange Course

  1. 238 Mitchell Irvin
  2. 238 Buster Williams
  3. 234 John Adams
  4. 214 Aaron Ricks
  5. 212 Jake Sanders

Yellow Course

  1. 228 Michael Norton
  2. 220 Chris Norton
  3. 220 Jonathan Keener
  4. 214 John Erwin
  5. 214 Shelton Pugh
  6. 204 Matt Reed
  7. 195 Christopher London

Green Course

  1. 224 Shane Ledford
  2. 220 Alex Grizzle
  3. 207 Troy Grizzle
  4. 176 Jeremy Cross
  5. 202 Brandon Hicks
  6. 168 Chris Holloway

Purple Course

  1. 201 Dylan Nelson

Open – Unknown

Yellow Course

  1. 228 Timothy Smith
  2. 197 Thomas Smith
  3. 105 Chris Love

Purple Course

  1. 208 Chris Benty

*Mike Oglesby shot Open Known (course color unknown) 200 and Charles Kantz shot Open 196.